Our Team

Leadership Team

Mr M Clarke
Mr M Clarke

Headteacher

Mrs M Carrick
Mrs M Carrick

Deputy Headteacher, Science

Mr C Collis
Mr C Collis

Assistant Headteacher, English

Mrs D Eyre
Miss C Duffty

Associate Assistant Headteacher, Humanities

Miss C Duffty
Mrs D Eyre

Assistant Headteacher, English

Miss D Hart
Miss D Hart

Assistant Headteacher, Mathematics


Care and Guidance Team

Mrs D Eyre
Mrs J Bagley

Student Welfare Officer

Mrs V Bancroft
Mrs V Bancroft

Student Behaviour Officer

Mrs N Bracher
Mrs N Bracher

Aspirations Coordinator

Mr C Cameron
Mr C Cameron

Progress Leader for Year 8, English

Mr C Court
Mr C Court

Progress Leader for Year 9, Physical Education

Name
Mrs B Dagnall

Inclusion Coordinator

Name
Mrs S Essex

Progress Leader Year 11, English

Name
Mrs D Eyre

Progress Leader for Year 7, Assistant headteacher, English

Name
Mrs M Jennings

Progress Leader for Year 10

Name
Mrs R Silcock

Attendance officer


Curriculum Leaders

Mrs K Moores
Mrs R Carey

Head of Faculty: The Arts and Sport

Mrs T Teacher
Ms S Mason

Head of Faculty: Technology

Mrs R Carey
Mrs K Moores

Head of Faculty : English

Name
Mrs N Sevellec

Head of Faculty: Mathematics

Mr E Stubley
Mr E Stubley

Head of Faculty: Science

Miss L Whitehouse
Miss L Whitehouse

Head of Faculty: Humanities


Teaching Staff

Ms A Bibi
Ms A Bibi

Computer Science/STEM

Mrs T Teacher
Mrs H Burnell

English

Mr J Collett
Mr J Collett

Mathematics

Mr J Cope
Mr J Cope

Design and Technology

Mrs E Cragg
Mrs E Cragg

Mathematics

Mr J Crane
Mr J Crane

Science

Mr D Credali
Mr D Credali

Science

Name
Miss A Dack

Humanities

Name
Ms J Dyson

Deputy Leader of Science

Name
Miss B Elkins

Science

Name
Mrs H Evans

Humanities

Name
Mrs R Foster

Physical Education

Name
Mrs S Green

Mathematics

Name
Mrs S Hepple

Humanities

Name
Mrs L Kerr-Franks

English

Name
Mrs J Little

Business Studies

Name
Mrs S Mason

Deputy Leader of English

Name
Miss M McDonnell

English

Name
Miss A Munro

Deputy Leader of Technology

Name
Mrs J Palmer

Music

Name
Mrs G Radcliffe

Deputy Leader of Mathematics

Name
Miss J Roe

Humanities

Name
Miss K Sanders

Leader of Learning/English

Name
Mrs S Stowe

Mathematics

Name
Ms K Taylor

Deputy Leader of Humanities

Name
Mrs J Thomas-Evans

French

Name
Miss S Vamplew

Technology

Name
Mrs D Waters

3rd in Science

Mr K Wideman
Mr K Wideman

Leader of Learning/Science

Name
Mrs E Wideman

French

Name
Miss A Young

Deputy Leader of Arts and Sport

Premises Staff

Mr M Nunan
Mr C Hoskins

Assistant Site Officer

Mr R Jackson
Mr R Jackson

Site Officer

Mr C Hoskins
Mr M Nunan

Senior Site Officer

Curriculum Support

Mrs N Bracher
Miss D Chance

Learning Support Mentor/HLTA

Mrs S Silcock
Mrs J Clarke

Learning Support Mentor

Mr D Crane
Mr D Crane

Senior Laboratory Technician

Mrs C Tracey
Mrs R Dalton

Laboratory Technician

Mrs M Lainchbury
Mrs J Drummond

Librarian

Mr C Linster
Mr I Dyke 

Cover Supervisor

Mrs B Dagnall
 Mrs A Dyson

Learning Support Mentor

Mr A Fisher
Mr A Fisher

Network and IT Manager

Mrs C Tracey
 Mrs J Gilmour

Learning Support Mentor

Mrs B Dagnall
Miss L Hill

Learning Support Mentor

 Mrs F Jobe
 Mrs F Jobe

Learning Support Mentor

Mr P Jones
Mr P Jones

IT Technician

Mrs B Dagnall
Mrs Y Jones

SEND Assessment and Concessions coordinator

Mrs J Drummond
Mrs M Lainchbury

Examinations and Assessment Officer

Mr C Linster
Mr C Linster

Senior Examinations and Assessment Officer

Mrs B Dagnall
Mrs D Maccall

Examinations and Assessment Officer

Mrs J Drummond
Mrs C Noakes 

Technology Technician

Mrs C Tracey
Mrs K Perkins

Cover Supervisor

Mrs B Dagnall
Mrs R Silcock

Attendance Officer

Mr A Spears
Mr A Spears

Technology Technician

Mrs C Tracey
Mrs C Tracey

Senior Examinations and Assessment Officer

Finance Team

Mrs B Dagnall
Mrs N Dolan

Finance Assistant

Mrs J Drummond
Mrs L O’Reilly 

Finance Officer

Admin Team

Mrs B Dagnall
Mrs H Jones

 PA to Headteacher/Senior Leadership Team
and Administration Manager

Mrs J Drummond
Mrs k Woodhall 

 Office Manager

Mrs B Dagnall
Miss R Armistead

Admin 

Mrs J Drummond
Miss C Blaby

Admin

Mrs C Tracey
Mrs D Starkey

Receptionist

Mrs B Dagnall
Mrs C Williams

Receptionist